Check us out on:
Past Supreme Directorums


1921-1922 *Stanley Rosenfeld,
Alpha
1972-1973 Maurice Williams,
Rho
1922-1923 *Lawrence M. Rosenfeld,
Alpha
1973-1974 *Burton J. Platt,
Omicron
1923-1924 *Ephraim G. Sless,
Alpha
1974-1975 Myron Krop,
Epsilon
1924-1925 *Samuel Friedenberg,
Epsilon
1975-1976 *David Weiss,
Omicron
1925-1926 *Simon I. Sless,
Beta
1976-1977 *Aaron Masia,
Xi
1926-1927 *David L. Dyen,
Alpha
1977-1978 *Jay Pollock,
Gamma
1927-1928 *Isadore M. Ostrum,
Gamma
1978-1979 *William Katz,
Nu
1928-1929 *Morris Abrams,
Beta
1979-1980 Gary Helper,
Phi
1929-1930 *Roy Scott,
Theta
 1980-1981 Michael Hornstein,
Iota
1930-1931 *Emanuel V. Shulman,
Kappa
1981-1982 *lrving Barron,
Theta
1931-1932 *David L. Dyen,
Alpha
1982-1983 Michael Seidenman,
Eta
1932-1933 *Milford J. Harris,
Theta
1983-1984 Bruce E. Strell,
Epsilon
1933-1934 *Hyman Leichtman,
Eta
1984-1985 Woodrow M. Weinstein,
 Zeta
1934-1935 *Benjamin Striner,
Kappa
1985-1986 Alan Abrams,
Theta
1935-1936 *Solomon P. Schwartz,
Lambda
1986-1987 *Sheldon Berson,
Beta Alpha
1936-1937 *Harry L. Ostrow,
Mu
1987-1988 Diane Adelman,
Theta
1937-1939 *Irving A. Harkavy,
Zeta
1988-1989 *Sidney Waldman,
Gamma
1939-1941 *Roy Scott,
Theta
1989-1990 Robert B. Riedinger,
Theta Alpha
1941-1944 *Zach C. Oppenheimer, Lambda 1990-1991 Irwin C. Feder,
Miami Alumni
1944-1946 *Elder H. Stein,
Mu
1991-1992 Ernest Jacobson,
Beta
1946-1948 *Maher Passamaneck,
Lambda
1992-1993 Shari Fine,
Nu
1948-1950 *Henry E. Agin,
Theta
1993-1994 Charles R. Porter,
Beta
1950-1951 *Sidney R. Rome,
Nu
1994-1995 Katherine A. Porter,
Beta
1951-1952 Morris A. Morton,
Omicron
1995-1996 *Alan Grimsky,
Rho
1952-1953 *Jerome Boonshoft,
Xi
1996-1997 Morton B. Smith,
Gamma
1953-1954 *Henry G. Seidman,
Kappa
1997-1998 *Henry Agin,
Theta
1954-1955 *Samuel Clearfield,
Gamma
1998-1999 *Herman Vogin,
Beta
1955-1956 *Sidney Schochet,
Pi
1999-2000 *Edmund Keisman,
Xi 
1956-1957 *Oscar I. Roth,
Mu
2000-2001 Louis Flacks,
Xi
1957-1958 *A. Milton Cohen,
Theta
2001-2002 Steve Brooks,
Iota
1958-1959 *William A. Goodman,
Iota
2002-2003 Michael Seidenman,
Eta
1959-1960 *Frank T. Smith,
Gamma
2003-2004 Paul Holly,
Kappa
1960-1961 Irving Goldberg,
Pi
2004-2005 *Manny Fiel,
Beta
1961-1962 *Jacob Chitlik,
Lambda
2005-2006 Vince Paul,
Beta
1962-1963 *Harold M. Goldfeder,
Pi
2006-2007 Vince Paul,
Beta
1963-1964 *Henry E. Agin,
Theta
2007-2008 John Anciano
Epsilon
1964-1965 *Robert Kirschner,
Zeta
2008-2009 Harry Lieberman
Zeta
1965-1966 Herbert Garde,
Beta
2009-2010 Brian Pinto
Epsilon
1966-1967 David P. Rosenfield,
Mu
2010-2011 Leonardo Ortega
Epsilon
1967-1968 Nathan L. Pack,
Omicron
2011-2012 Stephen Imperato,
Epsilon
1968-1969 *Samuel Breslow, 
Epsilon
2012-2013 John Chin, 
Iota
1969-1970 *Herman S. Langer,
Beta Alpha
1970-1971 *Coleman Levin,
Gamma
1971-1972 Mitchell M. Ross,
Nu

*Deceased

Home | Site Map